Council Members

Chairman

Alex Carson-Taylor

Alex Carson-Taylor Ltd., Sunny Ridge, Woodlands Road, Broseley Wood, Shropshire, TF12 5PX.

Tel: (07968) 946563; email: alex@alexcarsontaylor.co.uk

Vice-Chairman

Dr. Nerys Llewelyn Jones

Agri Advisor, Llys y Llan, Pumsaint, Llanwrda, Carmarthenshire, SA19 8AX.

Tel: (01558) 650381; email: nerys@agriadvisor.co.uk

Financial Director

Marianne Barrett Rogers

Barretts Chartered Accountants, 22 Union Street, Newton Abbott, Devon, TQ12 2JS.

Tel: (01626) 882890; email: marianne@check-book.co.uk

Education Officer

Denise Wilkinson

Hewitsons, Shakespeare House, 42 Newmarket Road, Cambridge, CB5 8EP

Tel: 01223 461155; email: denisewilkinson@hewitsons.com

Member

Clive Beer

Savills, 33 Margaret Street, London, W1G 0JD

Tel: 0207 499 8644; email: CBeer@savills.com

Member

Peter Brown

Martin King French & Ingram, 52 Catherine Street, Limavady, County Londonderry, BT49 9DB

Tel: (028) 7776-2307; email: pb@mkfi.co.uk

Member

Hannah Farmer

Andrew Jackson Solicitors, Innovation Centre, York Science Park, York, YO10 5DG

Tel: (01904) 275258; email: hannah.farmer@andrewjackson.co.uk

Member

Oliver Harwood

RH & RW Clutton, 92 High Street, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH19 3DF

Tel: (01342) 410122; email: oliverh@rhrwclutton.co.uk

Member

Alex Keenan

Chattertons Solicitors, 28 Wide Bargate, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 6RT.

Tel: (01205) 351114; email: alex.keenan@chattertons.com

Member

Lowri Rees

Harrisons Solicitors, 11 Berriew Street, Welshpool, Powys, SY21 7SL

Tel: 01938 552545; email: lowrirees@harrisonsllp.com

Member

Mark Riches

CLA Midlands, Knightley, Woodeaves, Staffordshire, ST20 0JW.

Tel: (01785) 337010; email: mark.riches@cla.org.uk

Member

Jon Robertson

Turcan Connell, Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh, EH3 9EE.

Tel: (0131) 228-8111; email: jmr@turcanconnell.com

Member

Julie Robinson

Roythornes, The Incubator, Alconbury Enterprise Campus, Huntingdon, PE28 4XA

Tel: 01480 587099; email: julierobinson@roythornes.co.uk

Member

Caroline Shea QC

Falcon Chambers, Falcon Court, London, EC4Y 1AA

Tel: 0207 353 2484; email: shea@falcon-chambers.com

Member

Catherine Taskis

Falcon Chambers, Falcon Court, London, EC4Y 1AA

Tel: 0207 353 2484; email: taskis@falcon-chambers.com

Member

Rosanne Tweddle

Latimer Hinks, 5-8 Priestgate, Darlington, DL1 1NL

Tel: 01325 341500; email: ret@latimerhinks.co.uk

All Upcoming Events

ALA West of England

Monday 27 January 2020

ALA Starter for Ten – England & Wales 2020

Tuesday 4 February 2020 - Thursday 6 February 2020

ALA Central England

Thursday 20 February 2020

ALA Council

Thursday 12 March 2020

ALA Council

Thursday 18 June 2020

ALA Council

Thursday 24 September 2020

ALA Fellowship 2020

Wednesday 30 September 2020 - Friday 2 October 2020

ALA Fellowship 2020

Monday 12 October 2020 - Tuesday 13 October 2020